Skip to main content
Home / Spirea Neon Flash 3 Gallon 15/18″

Spirea Neon Flash 3 Gallon 15/18″

$34.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817605412 Category:

Description

Common Name: Spiraea Neon Flash
Botanical Name: Spiraea japonica ‘Neon Flash’
Spacing: 3′ To 5′ Apart
Size: 3-4′ Tall X 4-5′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -20 To -10 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Vivid rose-pink flowers
Form: Low growing, compact, flowering deciduous shrub
Item Usage: Attractive accent, border or container plant
Leaf Description: Small, toothed, mid-green foliage
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Spiraea Neon Flash Dk/Pink

Botanical Name

Spiraea japonica 'Neon Flash'

Spacing

3 To 5' Apart

Size

3-4' Tall x 4-5' Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-20 To -10 Deg.F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Compact, flowering deciduous shrub, Low growing

Item Usage

Attractive accent, border or container plant

Leaf Description

Mid-green foliage, Small, Toothed

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Vivid rose-pink flowers

Blooms In

Mid and late Summer

Fruit Info

Seed pods

Seasonal

Yellow fall foliage

Attraction

Cut/dried flower

Tree Bark

deeply furrowed gray-brown bark, Scaly

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop