Skip to main content
Home / Spirea Goldmound 3 Gallon 15/18″

Spirea Goldmound 3 Gallon 15/18″

$34.99

Available for in-store pickup only

1118 in stock

SKU: 64817608398 Category:

Description

Common Name: Spiraea Goldmound
Botanical Name: Spiraea x bumalda ‘Gold Mound’
Spacing: 2′ To 3′ Apart
Size: 3′ Tall X 3-4′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -30 To -20 deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Pink flowers
Form: Small mounding flowering shrub
Item Usage: Attractive accent, border or container plant
Leaf Description: Yellow leaves, aging to yellow-green
Blooms In: Late summer
Plant In: Moist, well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Spiraea Goldmound

Botanical Name

Spiraea x bumalda 'Gold Mound'

Spacing

2' To 3' Apart

Size

3' Tall X 3-4' Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-30 To -20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Small mounding flowering shrub

Item Usage

Attractive accent, border or container plant

Leaf Description

aging to yellow-green, Yellow leaves

Plant In

Moist, Well drained soil

Flower

pink flowers

Blooms In

Late summer

Fruit Info

Ovoid red fruit ripens to black

Seasonal

Attractive bronzy-red winter foliage

Attraction

wildlife

Tree Bark

becoming stringy with age, Smooth when young

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop