Skip to main content
Home / Sedum Sieboldii 1 Gallon

Sedum Sieboldii 1 Gallon

$12.99

Available for in-store pickup only

525 in stock

SKU: 64817600690 Category:

Description

Common Name: Sedum Sieboldii Pink
Botanical Name: Sedum sieboldii
Spacing: 10″ Apart
Size: 4″ Tall X 8-10″ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -10 To 0 Deg. F
Water Use: Low water use
Flower: Star-shaped, deep-pink flowers
Form: Spreading, deciduous perennial
Item Usage: Excellent rock garden, groundcover plant
Leaf Description: Rounded, glaucous, blue-green foliage
Blooms In: Fall
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Sedum Sieboldii Pink

Botanical Name

Sedum sieboldii

Spacing

10' Apart

Size

4" Tall X 8-10" Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-10 To 0 Deg. F

Water Use

Low water use

Form

deciduous perennial, spreading

Item Usage

Excellent rock garden, groundcover plant

Leaf Description

Blue-green foliage, glaucous, rounded

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

deep-pink flowers, Star-shaped

Blooms In

Fall

Fruit Info

Abundant, bright-red berries

Seasonal

fall blooms if sheered lightly, long bloom season

Attraction

airy texture, dry soils, native, Tolerates poor

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop