Skip to main content
Home / Sedum Autumn Fire 1 Gallon

Sedum Autumn Fire 1 Gallon

$13.99

Available for in-store pickup only

152 in stock

SKU: 64817606480 Category:

Description

Common Name: Sedum Autumn Fire Lt. Red
Botanical Name: Sedum x ‘Autumn Fire’
Spacing: 18-24″ Apart
Size: 2-3′ Tall X 1-2′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -40 To -30 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Light red flower clusters
Form: Upright, clump-forming perennial
Item Usage: Attractive border, rock garden plant
Leaf Description: Thick blue-green succulent foliage
Blooms In: Fall
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Sedum Autumn Fire Lt. Red

Botanical Name

Sedum x 'Autumn Fire'

Spacing

18-24" Apart

Size

2-3' Tall X 1-2' Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-40 To -30 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Clump forming perennial, upright

Item Usage

Attractive border, rock garden plant

Leaf Description

Thick blue-green succulent foliage

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Light red flower clusters

Blooms In

Fall

Fruit Info

Flattened pods

Seasonal

Bright maroon fall foliage

Attraction

larger berries, More compact than other types

Tree Bark

Peeling bark reveals pink inner bark

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop