Skip to main content
Home / Salvia Mirage Purple Deep 1 Gallon

Salvia Mirage Purple Deep 1 Gallon

$10.99

Available for in-store pickup only

33 in stock

SKU: 64817617521 Category:

Description

Spacing: 14-16″ Apart
Size: 12-14″ tall x 14-16″ wide
Exposure: Full Sun
Hardiness: -10 to 0 deg. F
Flower: tubular deep purple blooms
Blooms In: Spring to Summer

Additional information

Common Name

Coreopsis UpTick Gold & Bronze

Botanical Name

Coreopsis Uptick(TM)'Gold & Bronze'

Spacing

14-16"

Size

12-14" X 12-14" Wide

Exposure

Sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

Zones 5a-9b

Water Use

Regular

Form

Mounded

Item Usage

Accent, borders, containers, cut flower, Massing

Leaf Description

Deep green, lanceolate, mildew resistant

Plant In

Moist well drained soil

Flower

Up tp 3" wide bright gold with large bronze-red eye

Blooms In

Early summer through fall

Fruit Info

Dark red berries

Seasonal

Year round interest

Attraction

compact, Largest flowers, longer blooming

Tree Bark

Bark ages brown to cream color, exfolates

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop