Skip to main content
Home / Perovskia Atriplicifolia 1 Gallon

Perovskia Atriplicifolia 1 Gallon

$12.99

Available for in-store pickup only

297 in stock

SKU: 64817602017 Category:

Description

Common Name: Russian Sage
Botanical Name: Perovskia atriplicifolia
Spacing: 3′ Apart
Size: 4′ Tall X 3′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Fast
Hardiness: -10 To 0 Deg. F
Water Use: Low water use
Flower: Tubular, violet-blue flowers
Form: Upright, flowering perennial
Item Usage: Excellent perennial garden, border plant
Leaf Description: Coarsely-toothed, aromatic silvery gray-green leaves
Attraction: Cut/dried flower
Blooms In: Late Summer thru Fall
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Perovskia Atrip. Purple

Botanical Name

Perovskia atriplicifolia

Spacing

3' Apart

Size

4' Tall X 3' Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

-10 To 0 Deg. F

Water Use

Low water use

Form

flowering perennial, upright

Item Usage

border plant, Excellent perennial garden

Leaf Description

aromatic silvery gray-green leaves, coarsely toothed

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Tubular, violet-blue flowers

Blooms In

Late summer thru fall

Fruit Info

Acorns

Seasonal

Dull yellow fall foliage

Attraction

Cut/dried flower

Tree Bark

Smooth gray bark

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop