Skip to main content
Home / Oenothera Siskiyou 1 Gallon

Oenothera Siskiyou 1 Gallon

$11.99

Available for in-store pickup only

481 in stock

SKU: 64817602395 Category:

Description

Common Name: Oenothera Siskiyou / Rose-Pink
Botanical Name: Oenothera berlandieri ‘Siskiyou’
Spacing: 12″ Apart
Size: 10″ Tall X 12″ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Fast
Hardiness: -20 To -10 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Solitary, fragrant, pale rose-pink flowers
Form: Vigorous spreading perennial
Item Usage: Excellent, border, bedding, accent plant
Leaf Description: Toothed, lance-shaped mid-green leaves
Blooms In: Early Summer thru early Fall
Plant In: Fertile, well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Oenothera Siskiyou / Rose-Pink

Botanical Name

Oenothera berlandieri 'Siskiyou'

Spacing

12" apart

Size

10" Tall X 12" Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

-20 To -10 Deg.F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Vigorous spreading perennial

Item Usage

accent plant, Bedding, border, Excellent

Leaf Description

lance-shaped mid-green leaves, Toothed

Plant In

Fertile, Well drained soil

Flower

fragrant, pale rose-pink flowers, Solitary

Blooms In

Early Summer thru early Fall

Fruit Info

Acorns

Seasonal

Golden-yellow fall foliage

Attraction

Cut flower, Salt tolerant

Tree Bark

Smooth gray bark

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop