Skip to main content
Home / Ligustrum Lucidum 3 Gallon 21/24″

Ligustrum Lucidum 3 Gallon 21/24″

$34.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817600313 Category:

Description

Common Name: Glossy Privet
Botanical Name: Ligustrum lucidum
Spacing: 10′ To 20′ Apart
Size: 30′ Tall X 20′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Fast
Hardiness: 10 To 20 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Fragrant creamy-white flower panicles
Form: Upright, dense, evergreen shrub
Item Usage: Attractive screen, hedge or trained into a small tree
Fruit Info: Oblong, blue-black fruit
Leaf Description: Glossy dark green foliage
Blooms In: Late Summer – early Autumn
Plant In: Moist rich soil

Additional information

Common Name

Lig. Lucidum

Botanical Name

Ligustrum lucidum

Spacing

10' To 20' Apart

Size

30' Tall X 20' Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

10 To 20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Dense, evergreen shrub, upright

Item Usage

Attractive screen, hedge or trained into small tree

Leaf Description

Glossy dark green foliage

Plant In

Moist rich soil

Flower

Fragrant creamy-white flower panicles

Blooms In

Late Summer – early Autumn

Fruit Info

blue-black fruit, Oblong

Seasonal

Year round interest

Attraction

Cut flower

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop