Skip to main content
Home / Hosta Francee 1 Gallon

Hosta Francee 1 Gallon

$11.99

Available for in-store pickup only

1860 in stock

SKU: 64817600180 Category:

Description

Common Name: Hosta Francee / Lavender
Botanical Name: Hosta ‘Francee’
Spacing: 2′ To 3′ Apart
Size: 22″ Tall X 36″ Wide
Exposure: Part shade
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -40 To -30 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Funnel-shaped lavender-blue flowers
Form: Clumping, mounding perennial
Item Usage: Attractive container, shady border or accent plant
Leaf Description: Dark green leaves with white margins
Blooms In: Mid-Summer – early Autumn
Plant In: Moist, well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Hosta Francee / Lavender

Botanical Name

Hosta 'Francee'

Spacing

2' To 3' Apart

Size

22" Tall X 36" Wide

Exposure

Part-shade

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-40 To -30 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Clumping, mounding perennial

Item Usage

Attractive container, shady border or accent plant

Leaf Description

dark green leaves with white margins

Plant In

Moist, Well drained soil

Flower

Funnel-shaped lavender-blue flowers

Blooms In

Mid Summer – early Autumn

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop