Skip to main content
Home / Hosta Blue Cadet 1 Gallon

Hosta Blue Cadet 1 Gallon

$13.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817600193 Category:

Description

Common Name: Hosta Blue Cadet / Lavender
Botanical Name: Hosta ‘Blue Cadet’
Spacing: 18″ To 24″ Apart
Size: 16″ Tall X 24″ Wide
Exposure: Partial sun to shade
Growth: Slow
Hardiness: -40 To -30 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Pale-lavender flowers
Form: Clumping, mounding, dwarf perennial
Item Usage: Attractive container, shady border or accent plant
Leaf Description: Narrow, heart-shaped blue-green leaves
Blooms In: Summer
Plant In: Moist, well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Hosta Blue Cadet / Lavender

Botanical Name

Hosta 'Blue Cadet'

Spacing

18" To 24" Apart

Size

16" Tall X 24" Wide

Exposure

Partial sun to shade

Growth

Slow

Hardiness

-40 To -30 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Clumping, dwarf perennial, mounding

Item Usage

Attractive container, shady border or accent plant

Leaf Description

heart-shaped blue-green leaves, Narrow

Plant In

Moist, Well drained soil

Flower

Pale-lavender flowers

Blooms In

Summer

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop