Skip to main content
Home / Heuchera Carnival Watermelon 1 Gallon

Heuchera Carnival Watermelon 1 Gallon

$18.99

Available for in-store pickup only

534 in stock

SKU: 64817617677 Category:

Description

Spacing: 14-16″ apart
Size: 10-12″ tall x 12-14″ wide
Exposure: Part shade to shade
Hardiness: -30 to -20 deg. F
Flower: Grown for coral-rose foliage
Blooms In: Spring

Additional information

Common Name

Hyd. Querc / Snow Queen

Botanical Name

Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snow Queen'

Spacing

5' Apart

Size

4-6' Tall X 6-8' Wide

Exposure

Full sun to part shade

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

-20 To -10 Deg.F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

flowering deciduous shrub, Mounded, upright

Item Usage

Attractive hedge, border or container plant

Leaf Description

bright gold bands run length of blade, broad

Plant In

moist acidic soil, Rich

Flower

Cone-shaped white flowers change to pink

Blooms In

May – July

Fruit Info

Dark red berries

Seasonal

Year round interest

Attraction

attractive foliage, compact, rust resistant, upright

Tree Bark

deeply lobed foliage, Mid-green

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop