Skip to main content
Home / Hawthorn Snow White 3 Gallon 15/18″

Hawthorn Snow White 3 Gallon 15/18″

$39.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817609084 Category:

Description

Common Name: Haw. Snow White
Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica ‘Snow White’
Spacing: 3′ To 5′ Apart
Size: 4′ Tall X 4′ Wide
Exposure: Full to partial sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: 10 To 20 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Clusters of white flowers
Form: Compact, mounding evergreen shrub
Seasonal: Reddish foliage in winter
Item Usage: Attractive hedge, accent or foundation plant
Fruit Info: Blue-black fruit
Leaf Description: Leathery foliage matures dark green
Attraction: Salt tolerant
Blooms In: Spring
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Haw. Snow White

Botanical Name

Rhaphiolepis indica 'Snow White'

Spacing

3 To 5' Apart

Size

4' Tall X 4' Wide

Exposure

Full to partial sun

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

10 To 20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Compact, Mounding evergreen shrub

Item Usage

accent or foundation plant, Attractive hedge

Leaf Description

Leathery foliage matures dark green

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Clusters of white flowers

Blooms In

Spring

Fruit Info

blue-black fruit

Seasonal

Reddish foliage in winter

Attraction

Salt tolerant

Tree Bark

but prefers moist, Will tolerate most any soil conditions

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop