Skip to main content
Home / German Iris Rare Treat 1 Gallon

German Iris Rare Treat 1 Gallon

$15.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817616995 Category:

Description

Spacing: 24″ apart
Size: 34″tall
Exposure: Full Sun
Hardiness: -40 to 20 deg. F
Flower: Ruffled white bloom with purple edges
Blooms In: Late spring, rebloom early fall

Additional information

Common Name

Vib Japonica Chindo

Botanical Name

Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo'

Spacing

8' Apart

Size

15-20' X 10-15' Wide

Exposure

Full sun to partial shade

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

10 To 20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Upright to rounded evergreen shrub

Item Usage

border plant, Excellent shady hedge

Leaf Description

dark green, glossy, leathery finely toothed foliage

Plant In

Moist, Well drained soil

Flower

Small, tubular fragrant white flowers

Blooms In

Early Summer

Fruit Info

bright red fruit, Ovoid

Seasonal

Year round interest

Attraction

contrasting pink/green foliage, Evergreen

Tree Bark

Bark ages brown to cream color, exfolates

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop