Skip to main content
Home / Encore Azalea Autumn Sangria 3 Gallon 15/18″

Encore Azalea Autumn Sangria 3 Gallon 15/18″

$39.99

Available for in-store pickup only

Out of stock

SKU: 64817608754 Category:

Description

Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Sangria – Pink
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblee’
Spacing: 4 – 6′ Apart
Size: 4-5′ Tall X 4′ Wide
Exposure: Full sun to partial shade
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -10 To 0 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Large, single bright pink blooms
Form: Upright evergreen azalea
Item Usage: Border, hedge, foundation, accent, massing, containers
Leaf Description: Large, dark green foliage
Blooms In: Spring, then summer, then fall
Plant In: Well-drained slightly acidic soil

Additional information

Common Name

Encore Az. Sangria – Pink

Botanical Name

Rhododendron 'Roblee'

Spacing

4-6' Apart

Size

4-5' Tall X 4' Wide

Exposure

Full sun to partial shade

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-10 To 0 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Upright evergreen azalea

Item Usage

Accent, border, containers, Foundation, hedge, Massing

Leaf Description

Dark green foliage, Large

Plant In

Well drained slightly acidic soil

Flower

Large, single bright pink blooms

Blooms In

Spring, then fall, then summer

Fruit Info

Ovoid red fruit ripens to black

Seasonal

Year round interest

Attraction

Heat and drought tolerant, insect and disease resistant

Tree Bark

aging to salmon & cinnamon brown, Exfoliating creamy-white

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop