Skip to main content
Home / Dianthus Firewitch 1 Gallon

Dianthus Firewitch 1 Gallon

$13.99

Available for in-store pickup only

202 in stock

SKU: 64817602369 Category:

Description

Common Name: Dianthus Firewitch Pnk-Rd
Botanical Name: Dianthus gratianopolitanus ‘Firewitch’
Spacing: 12″ To 15″ Apart
Size: 6″ Tall X 12-15″ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Fast
Hardiness: -40 To -30 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Vivid magenta flowers
Form: Dense, flowering perennial
Item Usage: Attractive accent, border or container plant
Leaf Description: Compact, blue-green grass-like foliage
Attraction: Cut flower
Blooms In: May – June
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Dianthus Firewitch Pnk-Rd

Botanical Name

Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Firewitch'

Spacing

12" To 15" Apart

Size

6" Tall X 12-15" Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

-40 To -30 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Dense, flowering perennial

Item Usage

Attractive accent, border or container plant

Leaf Description

blue-green grass-like foliage, Compact

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Vivid magenta flowers

Blooms In

May – June

Fruit Info

Acorns

Seasonal

Spring color

Attraction

Cut flower

Tree Bark

Smooth gray bark

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop