Skip to main content
Home / Daylily Orange Mauna Loa 1 Gallon

Daylily Orange Mauna Loa 1 Gallon

$11.99

Available for in-store pickup only

525 in stock

SKU: 64817617857 Category:

Description

Spacing: 17-21″ apart
Size: 14-18 tall x 13-15″ wide
Exposure: Full Sun
Hardiness: -40 to -35 deg. F
Flower: large, deep orange blooms
Blooms In: Summer

Additional information

Common Name

Callicarpa Americana

Botanical Name

Callicarpa americana

Spacing

4' To 6' Apart

Size

4-6' Tall X 4-6' Wide

Exposure

Full sun to part shade

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-20 To -10 Deg.F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Loose, open habit

Item Usage

Attractive shrub border, wildlife habitat, woodland garden

Leaf Description

mid-green leaves, Ovate, Toothed, white-woolly undersides

Plant In

Fertile, Well drained soil

Flower

lavender-pink flowers, Tiny

Blooms In

Mid Spring

Fruit Info

Clusters of showy violet berries in late summer

Seasonal

Decideous

Attraction

attracts birds, Bees, Showy berries persist into winter

Tree Bark

Smooth gray

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop