Skip to main content
Home / Astilbe Fanal 1 Gallon

Astilbe Fanal 1 Gallon

$13.99

Available for in-store pickup only

253 in stock

SKU: 64817612986 Category:

Description

Common Name: Astilbe Fanal Red
Botanical Name: Astilbe x arendsii ‘Fanal’
Spacing: 18″ To 24″ Apart
Size: 24″ Tall X 18″ Wide
Exposure: Part shade to shade
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -30 To -20 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Plumes of dark crimson-red
Form: Clump-forming, shady perennial
Seasonal: Spring and summer color
Item Usage: Accent in border, bed or container garden
Leaf Description: Finely divided copper-green foliage
Attraction: Cut flower
Blooms In: July – August
Plant In: Moist, well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Astilbe Fanal Red

Botanical Name

Astilbe x arendsii 'Fanal'

Spacing

18" To 24" Apart

Size

24" Tall X 18" Wide

Exposure

Part shade to shade

Growth

Moderate

Hardiness

-30 To -20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Clump forming, shady perennial

Item Usage

Accent in border, bed or container garden

Leaf Description

Finely divided copper-green foliage

Plant In

Moist, Well drained soil

Flower

Plumes of dark crimson-red

Blooms In

July – August

Fruit Info

Large, sweet dark purple-black fruit mid-to-late summer

Seasonal

Spring and summer color

Attraction

Cut flower

Tree Bark

Dark brownish

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop