Skip to main content
Home / Achillea Moonshine 1 Gallon

Achillea Moonshine 1 Gallon

$12.99

Available for in-store pickup only

253 in stock

SKU: 64817600627 Category:

Description

Common Name: Achillea Moonshine Yellow
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium ‘Moonshine’
Spacing: 18″ Apart
Size: 24″ Tall X 18″ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Fast
Hardiness: -30 To -20 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Lemon-yellow flower clusters
Form: Clump-forming perennial
Seasonal: Spring and summer color
Item Usage: Bed, border or cutting garden plant
Leaf Description: Silvery-green aromatic foliage
Attraction: Butterflies, Cut/dried flowers
Blooms In: Summer to early Fall
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Additional information

Common Name

Achillea Moonshine Yellow

Botanical Name

Achillea millefolium 'Moonshine'

Spacing

18" Apart

Size

24" Tall X 18" Wide

Exposure

Full Sun

Growth

Fast

Hardiness

-30 To -20 Deg. F

Water Use

Regular water use

Form

Clump forming perennial

Item Usage

Bed, border or cutting garden plant

Leaf Description

Silvery-green aromatic foliage

Plant In

Well drained soil

Flower

Lemon-yellow flower clusters

Blooms In

Summer to early fall

Fruit Info

Oval triangular pod

Seasonal

Spring and summer color

Attraction

Butterflies, Cut/dried flowers

Contact Us Today

Email Us About The Shop